Recent Results

2012 - 2013

Event Category Place Name List
11th BOCHK Badminton Family Doubles League - Cum Fun Day Brothers and Sisters 4th place Ken Fong
Steve Fong
8th Jing Fa Cup Badminton Championship Age below 7 2nd runner-up Jacky Kwong
Islands District Age Group Badminton Competition 2012 Men’s Doubles (Adult) 4th place Keith Wong
Thomas Cheung
North District Age Group Badminton Competition 2012 Mixed Doubles 4th place Esther Poon
Valerian Ho

2011 - 2012

Event Category Place Name List
Hong Kong Badminton Doubles League 2012 Men’s Beginners 1st runners-up Michael Ng
Dickson Sum
Keith Wong
Thomas Cheung
Clement Kwong
Heron Chau
Kenny Lam
Anthony Wong
Hong Kong Island East Area Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition 2011-2012 Boys Outstanding Athlete Jeremy Chan
10th BOCHK Badminton Family Doubles League - Cum Fun Day Brothers and Sisters 2nd runner-up Ken Fong
Steve Fong
Education Workers Sports Festival 2012 Badminton Tournament Men’s Singles 2nd runner-up Thomas Cheung
Education Workers Sports Festival 2012 Badminton Tournament Mixed Doubles 4th place Thomas Cheung@HYPER
Siu Hoi Yu@SMGCHK
Wan Chai District Age Group Badminton Competition 2011 Mixed Doubles 4th place Esther Poon
Ken Fong
Islands District Age Group Badminton Competition 2011 Men’s Doubles (Adult) 4th place Keith Wong
Kenny Lam

2012 - 2013

Event Category Place Name List
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Girls A Grade 2nd runners-up St. Mark’s School

2011 - 2012

Event Category Place Name List
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Girls B Grade 2nd runners-up St. Mark’s School
SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School Golden Jubilee Invitation Sports Competition Badminton 1st runners-up St. Mark’s School

2010 - 2011

Event Category Place Name List
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Boys B Grade Champion St. Mark’s School
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Hong Kong Boys Overall Champion St. Mark’s School
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Three (Kowloon) Boys A Grade Champion ECF Saint Too Canaan College
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Three (Kowloon) Boys C Grade 2nd runners-up ECF Saint Too Canaan College
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Three (Kowloon) Kowloon Boys Overall Champion ECF Saint Too Canaan College

2009 - 2010

Event Category Place Name List
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Boys C Grade Champion St. Mark’s School
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Hong Kong Boys Overall 2nd runners-up St. Mark’s School
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Three (Kowloon) Girls B Grade 2nd runners-up ECF Saint Too Canaan College
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Three (Kowloon) Kowloon Girls Overall 2nd runners-up ECF Saint Too Canaan College
Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition Hong Kong Island East Quarter Final The Salvation Army Ann Wyllie Memorial School

2008 - 2009

Event Category Place Name List
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Boys C Grade 2nd runners-up St. Mark’s School

2007 - 2008

Event Category Place Name List
Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition Hong Kong Island East Quarter Final Salvation Army Ann Wyllie Memorial Primary School (A.M.)
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Boys B Grade 4th place St. Mark’s School
Inter-Secondary School Badminton Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Girls B Grade 2nd runners-up St. Mark’s School

Website handmade by Dennis Chow @ Fat-Cow Production